Login to your account

Username *
Password *

hide

06-342-5898

call orders 9.a.m/5.p.m

Your shopping cart is empty!
Witch Hazel 100ml Witch Hazel can be used as toner or in place of a cleanser. It is particularly beneficial for oil an.. Product #: WH100 based on 0 reviews Regular price: $10.00 $10.00
Product Code: WH100

$10.00

Description

Witch Hazel is a tree native to North America. Its twigs and bark are distilled to produce an astringent liquid which is also referred to as Witch Hazel. Witch Hazel has a long history of use for medicinal applications and after centuries of popular use it is still used today in many leading personal care products.

Witch Hazel's renowned astringent properties lend themselves to a variety of cosmetic and therapeutic applications. It can be used on all skin types including sensitive, dry or oily and is commonly found in cleansers, toners and product for blemish or acne -prone skin.

This product is intended for external use only.

Reviews (0)

There are no reviews for this product.
Write a review
BadExcellent
Facebook comment

Come out to the FARM

hide 33 Waireka Road, Wanganui

hide Call first: 3425898 or 0274690411

hidecontact@wairekaroad.co.nz

Phone Us

hideMon-Fri --------------------- 9am - 5pm

hideSat      --------------------- 9am - 1pm

hideSun     --------------------- Closed

Social media - join us!

We publish on the following social sites:

Newsletter - Please Subscribe!