Login to your account

Username *
Password *

hide

06-342-5898

call orders 9.a.m/5.p.m

Your shopping cart is empty!
Peppermint Pure Essential Oil 10ml Refreshing, sharp, piercing, menthol... Product #: PEO based on 0 reviews Regular price: $12.50 $12.50 In Stock
Availability: In Stock

$12.50

Description

Botanical name: Mentha arvensis
Common name: Peppermint arvensis, Cornmint
Plant part: Flowering herb
Extraction method: Steam distilled
Common uses: Peppermint essential oil has been known to help relieve symptoms of headaches and migraines when used on a cold compress and applied to the temples.
Strength of aroma: Strong
Aromatic scent: : Refreshing, sharp, piercing, menthol.
Caution: Mentha arvensis is considered toxic as it has a higher Pulegone content. Avoid during pregnancy.

Reviews (0)

There are no reviews for this product.
Write a review
BadExcellent
Facebook comment

Come out to the FARM

hide 33 Waireka Road, Wanganui

hide Call first: 3425898 or 0274690411

hidecontact@wairekaroad.co.nz

Phone Us

hideMon-Fri --------------------- 9am - 5pm

hideSat      --------------------- 9am - 1pm

hideSun     --------------------- Closed

Social media - join us!

We publish on the following social sites:

Newsletter - Please Subscribe!